This Page

has been moved to new address

Stealing Sunday

Sorry for inconvenience...

Redirection provided by Blogger to WordPress Migration Service
The Allison Show: Stealing Sunday

The Allison Show

All things Allison

Sunday, March 21

Stealing Sunday


Here is my Sunday Stealing post. I got it from him, who stole it from her and on and on... If you steal it from me leave me a link so I can read your answers.  This weeks queations are a little lame.  And the author must have been 4 and didn't know how to count.  LOL

TEN TO START.



1. Are you single?  Nope

2. Are you happy? Yes
3. Are you bored?  I have 5 kids...I wish I could be bored.
4. Are you naked?  No but I am in my pj's.
5. Are you a blonde?  No I am a brunette.
6. Are you moody?  No and how dare you imply that I am!!
7. Are you a lover/hater? Both.
8. Are you hot/cold?  Always cold.
9. Are you Irish?  No but I love corned beef and cabbage!!
10. Are you Asian?  No I am a white girl.  LOL


TEN FACTS.

1. Name:  Allison
2. Nicknames:  Al
3. Birth mark:  Nope
4. Hair color:  Didn't we already answer this?  Not blonde.
5. Natural hair color: brown
6. Eye color:  Green
7. Height:  5 foot 6
8. Facebook Status:  wants Mason to go to sleep.
9. Favorite color:  green
10. One Place to Visit:  San Diego, CA


TEN THINGS ABOUT YOUR LOVE LIFE.


1. Do you believe in love at first sight?  Yes
2. Do you believe in soul mates?  Yes
Number 3 is invisible.
4. Have you ever been hurt emotionally?  Who hasn't??
5. Have you ever broken someone’s heart?  I am sure.
6. Have you ever been cheated on?  No
7. Have you ever liked someone and not told them?  Yes
8. Are you afraid of commitment?  I've been married 10 years...What do you think?
9. Who was the last person you hugged?  Jacob
10. Who was the last person you kissed?  Mason


TEN THIS OR THAT.

1. Love or lust?  Love
What happened to #2??
3. Cats or dogs?  Dogs.
4. A few best friends or many regular friends?  Few besties.
5. Television or internet?  Internet
6. Chinese Or Indian?  Chinese food.
7. Wild night out or romantic night in?  Wild night out.
8. Money or Happiness?  Happiness.
9. Night or day?  Day
10. MSN or phone?  Phone



TEN HAVE YOU EVER.

1. Been caught sneaking out?  Nope I got skills!!  LOL
2. Been skinny dipping? Yes
3. Stolen Something?  Yes
4. Bungee jumped?  No way!!
5. Lied to someone you liked?  Yes
6. Finished an entire jaw breaker?  I am more of a chocolate girl.
Again??
8. Wanted an ex bf/gf back?  No
9. Cried because you lost a pet?  Yes
10. Wanted to disappear?  Uuhhh yeah.





TEN PREFERENCES IN A PARTNER.

1. Smile or eyes?  Smile
2. Light or dark hair?  Dark
3. Hugs or kisses?  Hugs
4. Shorter or taller?  Same height
5. Intelligence or attraction?  Intelligence all the way.
6. Romantic or spontaneous?  Romantic
7. Funny or serious?  Funny
8. Older or Younger?  Older
9. Outgoing or quiet?  Outgoing
10. Sweet or Bad Ass?  Sweet




TEN HAVE YOU’S.


1. Ever performed in front of a large crowd? Many times. I have been in dance, choir and drame since kindergarten.
2. Ever done drugs?  Nope. Drug are for losers.
3. Ever been pregnant?  No the stork brought me my 5 kids
Where hell is number 4??
5. Ever been on a cheer leading team?  No
6. Ever Been on a dance team?  Yes
7. Ever been on a sports team?  No but I played them with neighbors and cousins.
8. Ever been in a drama play/production?  Yep I am a drama geek.
9. Ever owned a BMW, Mercedes Benz, Escalade, Hummer or Bentley?  No but DJ had a BMW while we were dating.
10. Ever been in a rap video?  All the time.

 


TEN LASTS.


1. Last phone call you made:  Sara
2. Last person you hung out with:  Mason
What happened to #3?  Come on!!  Learn to count!
4. Last time you worked:  I have kids.  I never stop working.
5. Last person you tackled:  Blake
6. Last person you IM’d:  I don't IM
NUMBER 7??
8. Last person(s) you went to the movies with:  DJ
9. Last thing you missed:  Sara
10. Last thing you ate:  Chocolate Chip Creme Pie


2 Comments:

Blogger Cynthia said...

Cool post!

Following you from MBC. Come follow me :)
www.preciouscupcakes.blogspot.com

March 21, 2010 at 2:44 PM  
Blogger Dina said...

following your from mbc- come on by and see us www.familysanityreviews.com, sounds like with all those kids you could use some sanity...lol

March 22, 2010 at 3:38 PM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home